Privacy Policy

SoiLife Group Pty Ltd

  1. We respect your privacy

SoiLife Group Pty Ltd respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

When you purchase something from SoiLife Group as part of the buying and selling process, we collect some personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. This is necessary in order to complete and ship your order. We may send you emails about new products, services, opportunities available to you and other updates.

SoiLife Group Pty Ltd may contact you by telephone, email, sms or mail.

SoiLife Group Pty Ltd is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, We have in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard, secure and protect your information from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

We will never sell or rent your personal data to a third-party business and/or service.

  1. Consent

We get your consent when you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase.

  1. Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service

We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of SoiLife Group Pty Ltd, our website, its customers or third parties.

  1. Website

When you visit our website, we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

Third party sites

Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that SoiLife Group Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal identifiable information.

  1. Complaints about privacy

If you have any complaints about our privacy practises, please feel free to send details of your complaints to PO Box 93, Murwillumbah, New South Wales, 2484. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

  1. Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so they may continue to sell products to you.

Open chat
Need Help?